(Ambika) Besan (Gram Flour) 1kg

Dry
Halal
Veg
Vegan
SKU: 17005
¥457 without tax
¥494 with tax

Ambika Gram flour is also known as "Besan." It has a slight nutty flavor and earthy aromaIt is ideal for the large vegetarian population in India. Used widely as a thickener in curries and Kadhi

Why Ambika
Ambika Besan is 100% natural, unadulterated, made from premium quality Chick Peas. It is hygienically packed and free from artificial color, flavor & preservatives.

Where to use
Besan (gram flour) is used to make gravies, batter, etc. Vegetarian food known as Chilla is prepared by it.

Besan (gram flour) aids weight loss.

Also Known as
Chickpea Flour

注意
パッケージデザイン変更の移行期のため、画像と異なるパッケージでお届けとなることがございます。予めご了承ください。
 

原産国, インド
原材料, ひよこ豆
原材料に含まれるアレルギー物質,

原材料に含まれるアレルギー物質 (28品目中): 該当なし
本製品工場では、小麦・そば・ごま・大豆を含む製品を生産しています。


栄養素, (17005)(Ambika)Besan (Gram Flour)1kg
名称 :ひよこ豆粉
栄養成分表示 (100g当たり)
熱量 :384kcal
たんぱく質 :22g
脂 質 :6.1g
炭水化物 :60.6g
食塩相当量 :0.0g


保存方法, 直射日光・高温多湿を避け涼しいところで保管して下さい。開封後はしっかり密閉保管の上お早めにご利用下さい。

Note: some text here